Propylene Glycol USP (Food Grade) in Singapore
Propylene Glycol USP Food Grade Singapore, PG USP Food Grade Singapore,
Propylene Glycol USP (Food Grade, Kosher) in Singapore
Propylene Glycol is the most common moisture carrying ingredient, other than water, used in cosmetics because it moisturizes better than glycerin. Is used as a wetting agent and surfactant which gives a product better absorption and promotes spreading of the product on the skin. Propylene Glycol is an emollient. Not to be confused with Ethyl Glycol which is used in anti-freeze and other chemical based products. It can penetrate the outermost layer of the skin cells and carry other beneficial products deeper into the epidermis.
To order Propylene Glycol, please visit our website to purchase.
PG USP Food Grade Singapore
, Propylene Glycol USP Food Grade Singapore